Cornelis Cuyler1

M, b. 31 October 1740
     Cornelis Cuyler was born on 31 October 1740.1 He was the son of Cornelis Cuyler and Catalyntje Schuyler.1

Citations

  1. [S176] Cuyler Reynolds, Hudson-Mohawk memoirs.

Dirck Cuyler1

M, b. 12 May 1745
     Dirck Cuyler was baptised on 12 May 1745.1 He was the son of Cornelis Cuyler and Catalyntje Schuyler.1

Citations

  1. [S176] Cuyler Reynolds, Hudson-Mohawk memoirs.

Elizabeth Cuyler1

F, b. 8 August 1731
     Elizabeth Cuyler was baptised on 8 August 1731.1 She was the daughter of Cornelis Cuyler and Catalyntje Schuyler.1

Citations

  1. [S176] Cuyler Reynolds, Hudson-Mohawk memoirs.

Elsie Cuyler1

F, b. 10 April 1737
     Elsie Cuyler was baptised on 10 April 1737.1 She was the daughter of Cornelis Cuyler and Catalyntje Schuyler.1 Elsie Cuyler was buried on 2 July 1752 in the Dutch Church.1

Citations

  1. [S176] Cuyler Reynolds, Hudson-Mohawk memoirs.

Hendrick Cuyler1

M, b. 22 August 1735
     Hendrick Cuyler was baptised on 22 August 1735.1 He was the son of Cornelis Cuyler and Catalyntje Schuyler.1

Citations

  1. [S176] Cuyler Reynolds, Hudson-Mohawk memoirs.

Johannes Cuyler1

M
     Johannes Cuyler married Elsie Ten Broeck.

Child of Johannes Cuyler and Elsie Ten Broeck

Citations

  1. [S176] Cuyler Reynolds, Hudson-Mohawk memoirs.

Johannes Cuyler1

M, b. 29 January 1729
     Johannes Cuyler was baptised on 29 January 1729.1 He was the son of Cornelis Cuyler and Catalyntje Schuyler.1

Citations

  1. [S176] Cuyler Reynolds, Hudson-Mohawk memoirs.

Margarita Cuyler1

F, b. 26 October 1692, d. 24 May 1783
     Margarita Cuyler was born on 26 October 1692.1 She was the daughter of Abraham Cuyler and Caatje Bleecker.1 Margarita Cuyler married Dirck Ten Broeck, son of Wessel Ten Broeck and Caatje Loockermans, on 26 November 1714.1 Margarita Cuyler died on 24 May 1783 at the age of 90.1

Children of Margarita Cuyler and Dirck Ten Broeck

Citations

  1. [S480] Emma Ten Broek Runk, The Ten Broeck Genealogy, #20.
  2. [S62] William Richard Cutter, New England Families.
  3. [S480] Emma Ten Broek Runk, The Ten Broeck Genealogy, #103.
  4. [S480] Emma Ten Broek Runk, The Ten Broeck Genealogy, #105.
  5. [S480] Emma Ten Broek Runk, The Ten Broeck Genealogy, #106.

Margarita Cuyler1

F, b. 10 December 1738
     Margarita Cuyler was baptised on 10 December 1738.1 She was the daughter of Cornelis Cuyler and Catalyntje Schuyler.1

Citations

  1. [S176] Cuyler Reynolds, Hudson-Mohawk memoirs.

Philip Cuyler1

M, b. 29 August 1733
     Philip Cuyler was baptised on 29 August 1733.1 He was the son of Cornelis Cuyler and Catalyntje Schuyler.1

Citations

  1. [S176] Cuyler Reynolds, Hudson-Mohawk memoirs.

Sarah Cuyler

F
     Sarah Cuyler married Pieter Van Brugh.

Child of Sarah Cuyler and Pieter Van Brugh

Bleddyn ap Cynfyn

M

Child of Bleddyn ap Cynfyn

Llewelyn ap Cynwrig Efell1

M
     Llewelyn ap Cynwrig Efell was the son of Cynwrig Efell.1

Child of Llewelyn ap Cynwrig Efell

Citations

  1. [S145] John Edwards Griffith, Pedigrees, p. 275.

Marion D'Alton1

F
     Marion D'Alton married Oran A. Dean.1

Child of Marion D'Alton and Oran A. Dean

Citations

  1. [S89] Family Search, Michigan Marriages, 1822-1995.

W.J. Buchanan D'Arcy1

M, d. before 1863
     W.J. Buchanan D'Arcy married Anna Cudworth.1 W.J. Buchanan D'Arcy died before 1863.1

Citations

  1. [S117] The Times Newspaper, Sep 04, 1863.

Isabel D'Aubigny1,2

F

Citations

  1. [S97] John Bernard Burke, Burke's Peerage.
  2. [S122] Frederick Lewis Weis, The Magna Charta Sureties, p. 168.
  3. [S122] Frederick Lewis Weis, The Magna Charta Sureties, p. 172.

Nichole D'Aubigny1

F, d. before 1254
     Nichole D'Aubigny was the daughter of William D'Aubigny, Earl of Sussex, Earl of Arundel and Mabel of Chester.1 Nichole D'Aubigny died before 1254.1

Citations

  1. [S122] Frederick Lewis Weis, The Magna Charta Sureties, p. 175.

William D'Aubigny, Earl of Sussex, Earl of Arundel1,2,3

M, d. March 1220
     William D'Aubigny, Earl of Sussex, Earl of Arundel was the son of William D'Aubigny Earl of Arundel and Sussex and Maud (widow of) Roger de Clare Earl of Hertford.3 William D'Aubigny, Earl of Sussex, Earl of Arundel married Mabel of Chester.4 William D'Aubigny, Earl of Sussex, Earl of Arundel died in March 1220.3

Children of William D'Aubigny, Earl of Sussex, Earl of Arundel and Mabel of Chester

Citations

  1. [S97] John Bernard Burke, Burke's Peerage.
  2. [S122] Frederick Lewis Weis, The Magna Charta Sureties, p. 168.
  3. [S135] George Edward Cokayne, Complete peerage, Vol. 1 p. 238.
  4. [S122] Frederick Lewis Weis, The Magna Charta Sureties, p. 172.
  5. [S122] Frederick Lewis Weis, The Magna Charta Sureties, p. 175.

William D'Aubigny, Earl of Arundel1

M, d. 12 October 1176
     William D'Aubigny, Earl of Arundel married Adeliz de Louvaine, The Queen Dowager in 1138.1 William D'Aubigny, Earl of Arundel died on 12 October 1176.1

Child of William D'Aubigny, Earl of Arundel and Adeliz de Louvaine, The Queen Dowager

Citations

  1. [S135] George Edward Cokayne, Complete peerage, Vol. 1 p. 238.

William D'Aubigny Earl of Arundel and Sussex1

M, b. after 1138, d. 24 December 1193
     William D'Aubigny Earl of Arundel and Sussex was born after 1138. He was the son of William D'Aubigny, Earl of Arundel and Adeliz de Louvaine, The Queen Dowager.1 William D'Aubigny Earl of Arundel and Sussex married Maud (widow of) Roger de Clare Earl of Hertford. William D'Aubigny Earl of Arundel and Sussex died on 24 December 1193.1

Child of William D'Aubigny Earl of Arundel and Sussex and Maud (widow of) Roger de Clare Earl of Hertford

Citations

  1. [S135] George Edward Cokayne, Complete peerage, Vol. 1 p. 238.

Marie Louisa Valentine D'Avezac Castra Moreau1

F
     Marie Louisa Valentine D'Avezac Castra Moreau was the daughter of Jean D'Avezac de Castra.2 Marie Louisa Valentine D'Avezac Castra Moreau married Louis Moreau de Lassy before 1805.1 Marie Louisa Valentine D'Avezac Castra Moreau married secondly Edward Livingston, son of Judge Robert Robert Livingston and Margaret Beekman, on 3 June 1805 they had one daughter.1,3

Citations

  1. [S44] George Dangerfield, Chancellor Livingston, chart.
  2. [S80] Arthur Meredyth Burke, Prominent Families, Livingston.
  3. [S81] Burke, Landed Gentry, p. 2793.

Jean D'Avezac de Castra1

M

Child of Jean D'Avezac de Castra

Citations

  1. [S80] Arthur Meredyth Burke, Prominent Families, Livingston.

Edwart Trevor ap Dafydd ap Ednyfed Gam1,2

M, d. 1448
     Edwart Trevor ap Dafydd ap Ednyfed Gam is recorded by Boyer as Edward of Bryncinallt.3 He married Angharad Puleston, daughter of Robert Puleston of Emral and Lowri ferch Gruffudd Fychan ap Gruffudd ap Madog Fychan.1 Edwart Trevor ap Dafydd ap Ednyfed Gam died in 1448.2

Child of Edwart Trevor ap Dafydd ap Ednyfed Gam and Angharad Puleston

Citations

  1. [S132] Gary Boyd Roberts, The Royal Descents of 600 Immigrants, p. 487.
  2. [S175] Frederick Lewis Weis, Ancestral Roots, p. 236.
  3. [S554] Carl Boyer 3rd, Medieval Welsh ancestors, p. 276 citing Bartrum.

Mildred Dagger1

F, b. 1896, d. 1993
     Mildred Dagger was born in 1896.1 She married Dr. Charles Algernon De Vesci Temple, son of Dr. James Algernon Temple and Alice Erie Douglas Heudebourck, after 1939.1 Mildred Dagger died in 1993.1

Citations

  1. [S5] William Darcy McKeough, McKeough Family Tree.

Ellen Carroll Daingerfield1

F, b. circa 1831, d. 15 February 1912
     Ellen Carroll Daingerfield was born circa 1831 in Virginia.2 She was the daughter of Henry D. Daingerfield and Susan I.B. Sewall.1 Ellen Carroll Daingerfield died on 15 February 1912 in Washington, District of Columbia.1

Citations

  1. [S313] Washington Post, 16 Feb 1912.
  2. [S109] 1850 United States Census, Alexandria, Virginia.

Henry Daingerfield1

M
     Henry Daingerfield married Virginia Peyton Key, daughter of Philip Barton Key Jr. and Maria Laura Sewall, in 1873.1

Citations

  1. [S131] George Norbury MacKenzie, Colonial families of the United States, Vol. I p. 303.

Henry D. Daingerfield1

M, b. circa 1804, d. 17 January 1866
     Henry D. Daingerfield was born circa 1804.1 He married firstly Susan I.B. Sewall, daughter of Dr. Robert D. Sewall and Mary (Polly) Brent, on 20 October 1823 in Washington, District of Columbia.2 Henry D. Daingerfield died on 17 January 1866 in Prince George's County, Maryland.

Children of Henry D. Daingerfield and Susan I.B. Sewall

Citations

  1. [S148] Murphy Andrews Sewall, Murph Sewall family tree.
  2. [S232] Ancestry.com, Historical court records of Washington, District of Columbia.
  3. [S34] Unverified internet information, http://www.poplarhillonhlk.com/families/families.htm (June 2007).
  4. [S313] Washington Post, 16 Feb 1912.

Susan S. Daingerfield1

F, b. circa 1828, d. 6 February 1886
     Susan S. Daingerfield was born circa 1828 in Virginia.2 She was the daughter of Henry D. Daingerfield and Susan I.B. Sewall.1 Susan S. Daingerfield married John Strode Barbour on 16 October 1865 in Prince George's County, Maryland.3 Susan S. Daingerfield died on 6 February 1886 as the result of a fall.1

Citations

  1. [S34] Unverified internet information, http://www.poplarhillonhlk.com/families/families.htm (June 2007).
  2. [S109] 1850 United States Census, Alexandria, Virginia.
  3. [S232] Ancestry.com, Maryland Marriages, 1667-1899.

Edwina Dakin1

F
     Edwina Dakin married Cornelius Coffin Williams, son of Thomas L. Williams and Isabella Coffin.1

Child of Edwina Dakin and Cornelius Coffin Williams

Citations

  1. [S4] Sandra MacLean Clunies, Clunies files.

Emily Anna Dalkin1

F, b. 16 July 1844, d. 3 April 1927
     Emily Anna Dalkin was born on 16 July 1844 in Québec.2 She was the daughter of Henry Scarth Dalkin. Emily Anna Dalkin married firstly Hammond Gowen on 27 April 1865 in Holy Trinity Church, Québec.3 Emily Anna Dalkin married secondly John Glanville Billett, son of J.H. Billett, on 24 August 1910 in St. Mathew's Church, Québec.1 Emily Anna Dalkin died on 3 April 1927 in Québec at the age of 82.4

Child of Emily Anna Dalkin and Hammond Gowen

Citations

  1. [S232] Ancestry.com, Quebec Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1621-1967. Québec (Anglican) (Québec (Saint Mathew`s Church)), 1910.
  2. [S232] Ancestry.com, Quebec Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1621-1967, Québec (Congregational Societes), 1844.
  3. [S232] Ancestry.com, Quebec Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1621-1967. Québec (Anglican Cathedral Holy Trinity church), 1865.
  4. [S232] Ancestry.com, Quebec Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1621-1967, Québec (Saint Mathew`s Church), 1927.
  5. [S232] Ancestry.com, Quebec Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1621-1967. Québec (Anglican Cathedral Holy Trinity church), 1871.