Gooking
Elizabeth b. 11 Nov 1681, d. Nov 1762
Gordon Lennox
Gordon
(unknown) b. a 1801?
Adam b. c 1726, d. 13 Aug 1801
Adam b. 23 Aug 1797, d. 14 Aug 1834
Alexander d. 15 Jul 1470
Alexander b. c 1709
Alexander (Maj. Gen.) R.E. b. 15 Feb 1794, d. 16 Mar 1863
Alexander (Major Lord) b. 8 Nov 1785, d. 8 Jan 1808
Alexander Ward b. 27 Jun 1921, d. 1952
Alexander William b. 26 Sep 1823, d. 23 Aug 1891
Alexander William (Maj Gen.) b. 26 Sep 1823, d. 23 Aug 1891
Alexander William Huntly b. 9 Oct 1869, d. 1957
Annabella b. c 1432, d. 1509
Anne b. c 1535, d. a 17 Apr 1574
Anne b. 1594, d. 14 Jun 1649
Anne b. c 1646, d. 13 Mar 1726
Anne b. c 1713, d. 22 Jun 1791
Anne b. 16 Mar 1748, d. 7 Jun 1816
Arthur St. Clair b. 7 Jun 1895
Gordon (cont.)
Barbara d. 1558
Barbara Huntly b. 1926, d. c 8 Feb 1998
Catharine b. 7 Jun 1791
Catherine b. s 1722, d. 21 Jan 1786
Catherine b. 7 Apr 1743
Catherine b. 26 Jan 1751, d. 3 Jan 1797
Charles b. c 1715, d. 26 Apr 1780
Charles b. 3 Aug 1791, d. 21 Oct 1860
Charles b. 13 Jan 1798
Charlotte b. Sep 1724
Charlotte b. 20 Sep 1768, d. 5 May 1842
Charlotte b. 1 Nov 1810, d. 10 Dec 1810
Charlotte Frederica Zbe b. 7 Aug 1825, d. 10 Aug 1917
Constance Mary b. 28 Aug 1854, d. 1901
Cosmo George 3rd Duke of Gordon, 6th Marquess b. 27 Apr 1720, d. 5 Aug 1752
Elizabeth d. 1 Jan 1784
Elizabeth d. 16 Mar 1438
Elizabeth d. 16 Jul 1732
Elizabeth b. c 1716, d. 1769
Elizabeth b. 20 Jun 1794, d. 31 Jan 1864
Elizabeth b. Mar 1846, d. 4 Feb 1912
Elizabeth Georgiana b. 10 Oct 1871, d. 5 Mar 1941
Gordon (cont.)
Emma May Lewis b. 8 Oct 1839, d. 11 Feb 1893
Florimel Emma b. 1896, d. 1961
Frances b. c 1761, d. 29 Sep 1841
Frances Isabella Ker d. 2 Sep 1831
George b. 27 Jan 1752, d. 1 Nov 1793
George b. 30 Jul 1766
George 1st Marquess of Huntly b. 1562, d. 13 Jun 1636
George 2nd Marquess of Huntly b. a 1588, d. 22 Mar 1649
George Morris Seton b. 5 Oct 1874, d. 19 Jul 1953
George Tindal b. 11 Jan 1832, d. 9 Apr 1911
Georgiana Huntly b. 15 Mar 1804, d. 24 May 1890
Georgina b. 18 Jul 1781, d. 24 Feb 1853
Henrietta b. 1573, d. 2 Sep 1643
Henrietta b. 3 Apr 1682, d. 11 Oct 1760
Henrietta b. c 1708, d. 14 Feb 1789
Henry b. 1634, d. 1667
Gordon (cont.)
Jane d. 22 Feb 1795
Jane b. c 1780, d. 26 May 1861
Jane (Lady) b. 1748, d. 14 Apr 1812
Jean d. 27 Oct 1510
Jean b. c 1682, d. 30 Jan 1773
Jean b. c 1720, d. 17 Jan 1792
Jean b. 21 Feb 1801
Jean (Duchess of) b. c 1770, d. 27 Jul 1824
Jessie Gavin b. 24 Jul 1834, d. 31 Jul 1834
John Master of Huntly d. 5 Dec 1517
Katharine (Lady) b. 20 Oct 1718, d. 16 Dec 1777
Lewis b. c 1718, d. 17 Jul 1754
Lewis 3rd Marquess of Huntly b. c 1626, d. Dec 1653
Lorna Nugent d. 1937
Louisa b. 12 Sep 1776, d. 5 Dec 1850
Lucinde Helen b. 18 Dec 1828, d. 15 Nov 1915
Madelina b. 1772, d. 31 May 1847
Margaret b. 1497
Mary b. c 1712, d. 26 Jul 1782
Mary Elizabeth b. c 1826, d. 14 Dec 1862
Mary Emily b. 13 Sep 1844, d. 1 Oct 1896
Gordon (cont.)
Merelina Victoria b. 2 Aug 1837, d. Mar 1902
Orford (Sir) bart. d. 19 Jun 1857
Peter b. c 1778
Philip Ward b. s 1922, d. 5 Oct 1996
Queenie b. 2 Aug 1837, d. Mar 1902
Robert b. c 1783, d. 25 Aug 1809
Susan b. c 1746, d. 11 Dec 1814
Susan b. 2 Feb 1774, d. 26 Aug 1828
Susan b. 7 Jun 1804
Susan b. 3 Apr 1805
Theresa Eliza Isabella b. 13 Jul 1830, d. Mar 1909
William (Vice Admiral) b. 1744, d. 1823
William 2nd Earl of Aberdeen b. 22 Dec 1679, d. 30 Mar 1745
William Broadus b. 11 Jun 1839, d. 19 Dec 1925
Zbe Anne Rose b. 28 Feb 1799, d. 18 Oct 1874
Zbe Helen Gordon b. 1 Oct 1867, d. 1941
Zbe Stewart b. 26 Oct 1826, d. 5 Jul 1901
[unknown] b. a 1801?
Gore
Rebecca b. 28 Aug 1759, d. 14 Apr 1834
Gorham
Gormully
Ethel W. b. 5 Aug 1878
Joseph James Q.C. b. 3 Apr 1844
Margaret Elizabeth b. 17 Oct 1852
Robert G. b. 29 Jan 1879
Winifred b. 19 Jun 1883
Gosset
Clement Hammond (Rev.) M.A. b. 16 Nov 1826, d. 22 Sep 1897
Clement Isaac Symonds b. 23 May 1860, d. 12 Jun 1934
Lucinde Elizabeth b. 31 Mar 1820, d. 10 Jul 1883
Gottschalk
Clara Hannah b. Oct 1894
Gough
Elizabeth b. 25 Aug 1633
John of Oldfallings b. 1608, d. 1665
Judith b. 13 Jan 1665
Margaret d. 1637
Mary b. 27 Sep 1636, d. 1704
Gouinlock
Edith Audrey b. c 1886
Gould
Alice Bache b. 11 Mar 1868, d. 1953
Benjamin Apthorp b. 1824, d. 3 Jun 1896
Catherine Livingston b. 1815, d. 1880
Charles David b. 1815, d. 1866
Edward (Rev.) b. 30 Apr 1801, d. 11 Apr 1849
John Woodworth b. 11 Oct 1839
Maria Catherine b. c 1797, d. 29 Nov 1837
Mary Anna Penelope b. 6 Jul 1804, d. 31 May 1886
Mary Apthorp b. 28 Aug 1834, d. 22 Jun 1883
Gouldsmith
Goushill
Elizabeth d. 1425
Joan b. c 1401, d. 27 Apr 1466
Robert (Sir) d. 21 Jul 1403
Gove
Ebenezer b. 1743, d. 1796
Evelina Hill b. 4 Nov 1829, d. 16 Jul 1918
Gowen
Emily Anna b. 16 Jul 1844, d. 3 Apr 1927
Hammond d. 7 Feb 1909
Hammond b. 28 Oct 1871
Gower
Frances b. 17 Aug 1877, d. 19 Aug 1958
Gowers
Charles Henry b. 12 Sep 1872, d. 17 Jan 1955
Graff
Alice Marie b. 9 Mar 1921, d. 28 Jul 2005
William James b. 25 Aug 1923, d. 3 Jul 1995
Grafton
Graham
Letticia d. s 1780
Grand-Girard
Granger
Carol b. 24 Jun 1919, d. 15 Mar 2010
Grant
Anne Sarah b. c 1794, d. Jan 1879
Jane b. s 1734, d. Oct 1774
Sueton b. c 1702, d. 27 Sep 1744
Gratton
Gravely
Emma b. c 1809, d. 5 Jul 1873
John d. b 1829
Graves
Eben Hitchcock b. 30 Jan 1831
Edmund Augustus b. 1 Sep 1856
Emma b. c 1894
Harriet Sargent b. 2 Jul 1862
Hermione b. 23 Apr 1800
James Anson b. 13 May 1793
Jane Bronson b. 18 May 1823
John Harmon b. 8 Jun 1919, d. 29 Aug 2001
Katharine Sewall b. 19 Oct 1919, d. 1972
Lewis Way b. 2 Nov 1886
Margaret Arletta b. 8 Jan 1892
Mary b. c 1648
Sarah b. 1726, d. 1812
Sybil b. 11 Jun 1683
Gray
Abigail H. b. 11 Nov 1777, d. 19 Jun 1854
Edward d. Jun 1681
Emma Lavinia b. 19 Nov 1866, d. 12 Sep 1954
Louise Belinda b. 12 Mar 1884, d. 1958
Lucy b. 18 Jul 1776, d. 13 Mar 1809
Marion b. 3 Jun 1897
Mary b. c 1631, d. 1663
Mary b. c 1766, d. 1839
Olive b. 1730/31
Palmer Sewell b. 13 Aug 1893, d. 21 Mar 1950
Susanna b. 22 Feb 1774
William T. b. 1862, d. Mar 1922
Grazebrook
Alverey d. 1576
Isabel d. 1554
Margaret b. c 1556, d. 1629
Greele
Louisa b. 31 Dec 1792, d. 14 Nov 1828
Lydia Maria b. 14 Apr 1791, d. 11 Aug 1822
Maria Antoinette b. c 1784, d. 26 Mar 1842
Samuel (Deacon) b. 2 Jul 1783, d. 16 Aug 1861
Greeley
Hannah b. 14 Nov 1784, d. 15 Nov 1848
Sarah Louisa b. 1852, d. 1919
Green
Anne b. 18 Mar 1603/4
Bartholomew I b. c 1589, d. 1677
Bartholomew II b. 26 Oct 1667, d. 28 Dec 1732
Bartholomew III b. 12 Jul 1697, d. 29 Oct 1751
Deborah b. 2 Aug 1698
Elcena A. b. c 1861
Elizabeth d. b 1806
Elizabeth b. 18 Dec 1673
Elizabeth b. 24 Aug 1696
Jane b. 29 Dec 1674, d. 28 Jan 1732/33
Joseph (Rev.) b. 24 Nov 1675
Mary d. 26 Mar 1709
Mary b. 11 Aug 1680, d. 24 May 1748
Mary b. 13 Oct 1692
Green (cont.)
Mary b. 1693, d. c 1741
Mary Clark b. 1833, d. 1914
Samuel b. c 1620?
Samuel b. 7 Sep 1694, d. in infancy
Timothy d. 5 May 1757
Greene
Abigail b. 26 Jul 1796, d. 16 Jul 1840
Amanda d. 30 Nov 1853
Charlotte Selina d. 12 Oct 1883
Elizabeth d. 1686
Jane d. 31 Aug 1844
Jane Mary b. 14 Oct 1827, d. 19 Feb 1842
Janet b. 5 Apr 1914, d. 5 Jul 2000
Juliette Augusta b. 6 Jul 1838
Julius Augustus b. 6 Jul 1838
Lucy Maria b. 22 May 1825
Margaret Morton b. 31 Aug 1806
Martha Cutler b. 18 Jan 1835, d. 5 May 1838
Nathaniel b. 31 Aug 1792, d. 23 Aug 1867
Greenhough
Greenland
Elizabeth d. 7 May 1711
Greenleaf
Anna b. 3 Jun 1772, d. 16 Sep 1843
Benjamin b. 25 Sep 1786, d. 29 Oct 1864
Benjamin (Hon.) b. 19 Mar 1732
Caleb b. 16 Aug 1759, d. 28 Jan 1836
Charles Ravenscroft b. 2 Jan 1838
Daniel b. 17 Feb 1657/58, d. 5 Dec 1659
Daniel b. 24 Dec 1690, d. Jan 1792 or Feb 1792
Daniel (Dr.) b. 7 Nov 1702, d. 18 Jul 1795
Daniel (Rev.) b. 10 Feb 1679/80, d. 26 Aug 1763
Edmund b. 2 Jan 1574, d. 24 Mar 1671
Edmund b. 10 May 1671
Elizabeth b. 1634, d. 19 Nov 1678
Elizabeth b. 20 Sep 1654, d. 5 Aug 1712
Elizabeth b. 5 Feb 1660
Elizabeth b. Feb 1669, d. 5 Aug 1712
Elizabeth b. 1678, d. 1724
Elizabeth b. 11 Nov 1681, d. Nov 1762
Elizabeth b. 12 Nov 1731, d. 12 Jul 1769
Greenleaf (cont.)
Elizabeth b. 1765, d. 1829
Elizabeth b. c 1766, d. Aug 1793
Esther b. c 1629, d. 16 Jan 1718
Eunice b. 28 Nov 1754, d. 8 Mar 1826
Halbert Stevens b. 12 Apr 1827, d. 25 Aug 1906
Hannah b. 1 Nov 1765, d. 1845
Jane b. 23 Jul 1768
John b. 21 Jun 1662, d. 24 May 1734
John b. 3 Oct 1688, d. 1778
John b. 22 Jun 1795
John (Colonel) b. c 1760, d. 23 Feb 1829
John (Hon.) b. 3 Jan 1692, d. 21 Aug 1760
Jonathan b. 15 Jul 1723, d. 24 May 1807
Jonathan b. 4 Sep 1785, d. 24 Apr 1865
Judith b. 2 Sep 1625, d. 15 Dec 1705
Judith b. 23 Oct 1673, d. 19 Nov 1678
Greenleaf (cont.)
Lucie Belle b. Oct 1867
Lucretia b. 28 Feb 1794, d. 2 Oct 1880
Lydia b. 3 Apr 1755, d. 21 Mar 1834
Margaret b. 16 Jun 1668
Margaret Laugton b. 20 Jan 1809, d. 8 Jul 1879